Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Towanda, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Towanda, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Towanda, Pa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4846,515
ShkoderAlbania 7,4624,637
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8984,286
SaltaArgentina 7,4934,656
San AntonioArgentina 9,2505,748
San LuisArgentina 8,4075,224
San RafaelArgentina 8,5295,300
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7985,467
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8324,867
SarmientoArgentina 9,7406,053
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8019,819
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7949,814
SalzburgAustria 6,6844,154
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1885,709
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4255,857
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3155,788
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7892,355
SaveBenin 8,4955,279
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7614,201
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2754,521
SalvadorBrazil 7,2244,489
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2835,147
SantaremBrazil 5,3813,344
SantosBrazil 7,9364,932
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6784,771
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9283,684
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6454,130
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2525,128
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1075,038
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8044,849
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8963,664
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7054,788
São PauloBrazil 7,8804,897
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6364,745
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7153,552
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8874,280
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0664,391
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5724,705
SobralBrazil 6,2333,873
SoureBrazil 5,4933,413
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7154,173
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6975,405
SurubimBrazil 6,8964,285
SadovoBulgaria 7,8134,855
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7454,813
SofiaBulgaria 7,6774,771
SiemreapCambodia 13,8848,628
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,359844
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7691,720
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 937582
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2332,630
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0161,874
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,064661
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5461,582
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 830516
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,6121,002
Scott, SkCanada 2,6911,672
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,224760
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,095681
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 559348
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5812,847
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,544959
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,508937
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1441,954
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9222,437
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,587986
Summerside, PeCanada 1,131703
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5681,596
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5761,601
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,397868
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5553,452
SalCape Verde 5,7733,587
SantiagoChile 8,3905,214
SewellChile 8,4575,255
ShanghaiChina 11,6947,267
ShantouChina 12,6447,857
ShenyangChina 10,5166,535
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2852,041
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4132,121
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6182,248
SibenikCroatia 7,1164,422
SplitCroatia 7,1664,453
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3853,968
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0153,738
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5651,594
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6851,669
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6131,624
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5551,588
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5981,615
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6631,655
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5531,586
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6451,643
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6021,617
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6981,676
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5911,610
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5401,579
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5251,569
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6681,658
San GabrielEcuador 4,5792,846
SalloumEgypt 8,5935,340
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7875,460
SohagEgypt 9,4335,862
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4305,860
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3532,084
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5476,554
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2983,914
StrasbourgFrance 6,2963,912
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8723,028
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6042,861
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6975,404
SchleswigGermany 6,1223,804
StuttgartGermany 6,3853,968
SamosGreece 8,2595,132
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0064,975
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2305,114
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2121,996
SiguiriGuinea 7,2854,527
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2272,005
SzegedHungary 7,2294,492
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9474,317
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2042,612
SagarIndia 12,2857,634
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0866,889
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3138,894
SemnanIran 10,0156,223
ShahroudIran 10,0176,224
ShirazIran 10,5216,538
ShannonIreland 5,0443,134
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5584,075
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2464,503
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5334,681
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6954,160
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7914,220
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4304,617
SigonellaItaly 7,4514,630
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0184,982
SagaJapan 11,2356,982
SaigoJapan 10,8326,731
SakaiJapan 10,9036,775
SakataJapan 10,3226,414
SapporoJapan 9,8546,124
SaseboJapan 11,2646,999
SendaiJapan 10,3466,429
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2026,961
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1446,925
ShinjoJapan 10,3206,413
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0286,853
ShirakawaJapan 10,4856,516
ShizuokaJapan 10,7726,694
SumotoJapan 10,9686,816
SuttsuJapan 9,9216,165
SuwaJapan 10,6766,634
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3855,211
SavannakhetLaos 13,5308,407
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8114,232
SiluteLithuania 6,7474,192
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6114,730
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0718,744
SalimaMalawi 12,7577,927
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5149,019
SibuMalaysia 15,0419,346
SanMali 7,5064,665
SegouMali 7,3934,594
SikassoMali 7,5794,710
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9819,309
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3632,090
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3176,411
SainshandMongolia 10,3566,435
SafiMorocco 5,9083,671
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0003,729
SittweMyanmar 13,0458,106
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2068,828
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7203,554
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5243,433
SaiqOman 11,3977,082
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7387,294
SurOman 11,5497,177
SialkotPakistan 11,2396,984
SibbiPakistan 11,2817,010
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8644,887
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3563,950
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8618,613
SandomierzPoland 7,0454,378
SniezkaPoland 6,6884,156
SuwalkiPoland 6,9014,289
SzczecinPoland 6,4754,024
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6743,526
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3752,719
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7771,726
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9799,308
Satu MareRomania 7,3004,536
SibiuRomania 7,5084,665
SulinaRomania 7,8964,906
SadrinskRussia 8,5085,287
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8974,286
SalekhardRussia 7,5694,704
SaratovRussia 8,2485,125
SejmcanRussia 7,5954,720
SelagoncyRussia 7,9694,952
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0645,632
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1905,711
SmolenskRussia 7,3354,558
SociRussia 8,5905,338
SortovalaRussia 6,8014,226
SuntarRussia 8,3915,214
SurgutRussia 8,2435,122
SverdlovskRussia 8,3405,182
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5774,709
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9271,819
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4125,849
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7278,530
SingaporeSingapore 15,2199,457
SliacSlovakia 7,0194,362
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8796,760
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6736,632
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7433,569
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8853,657
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7483,572
SevilleSpain 5,8923,661
SennarSudan 10,5996,586
ShambatSudan 10,3506,431
ShendiSudan 10,3366,423
StenseleSweden 6,0333,749
StockholmSweden 6,3493,946
StorlienSweden 5,8803,654
SundsvallSweden 6,1623,829
SantisSwitzerland 6,4764,024
SongeaTanzania 12,6187,841
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4628,366
SongkhlaThailand 14,5649,050
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7518,545
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3378,909
SurinThailand 13,7178,524
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1595,070
SokodeTogo 8,3175,168
SfaxTunisia 7,3154,546
SousseTunisia 7,2424,500
SamsunTurkey 8,5765,329
SiirtTurkey 9,1805,705
SivasTurkey 8,7405,431
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3046,403
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3053,297
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0693,150
SarataUkraine 7,8274,864
SarnyUkraine 7,2864,528
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1865,087
SumyUkraine 7,7504,816
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0686,878
SaltoUruguay 8,3575,193
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8032,363
Safford, AzUsa 3,0981,925
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 465289
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6121,002
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,228763
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7961,116
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,449900
Salem, InUsa 865538
Salem, OrUsa 3,7302,318
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9491,832
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4281,509
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3991,491
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7042,302
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9112,430
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7781,726
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9112,430
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,435892
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8762,409
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8702,405
Santuck, ScUsa 895556
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 824512
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,151715
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1291,323
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2411,393
Scottsburg, InUsa 865538
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6312,256
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6312,256
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7681,098
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5912,231
Selma, AlUsa 1,433891
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 300186
Seymour, InUsa 865538
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 841523
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4791,541
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8531,151
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6431,021
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6671,036
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 819509
Southport, NcUsa 874543
Sparta, IlUsa 1,198744
Spencer, WvUsa 494307
Spickard, MoUsa 1,457905
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2732,034
Spooner, WiUsa 1,317818
Springfield, IlUsa 1,132703
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,537955
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4263,993
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,475917
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,227762
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,086675
Stamford, CtUsa 221137
State College, PaUsa 161100
State University, MsUsa 1,474916
State University, NmUsa 2,9081,807
Staunton, VaUsa 460286
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5361,576
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,321821
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8072,366
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,546961
Storrs, CtUsa 348216
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7011,057
Summerville, ScUsa 1,027638
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4782,162
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,433891
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15295
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2386,362
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7922,356
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8692,404
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4042,737
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0483,759
SocotraYemen 12,1187,531
SenangaZambia 11,9867,448
SerenjeZambia 12,3587,679
SeshekeZambia 12,1677,561
SolweziZambia 11,9657,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -