Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Towanda, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Towanda, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Towanda, Pa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4137,092
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9718,682
ParanaArgentina 8,3405,183
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1885,088
PehuajoArgentina 8,7595,443
PergaminoArgentina 8,5675,324
PigeArgentina 8,9405,555
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2665,137
PosadasArgentina 7,9704,953
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7994,846
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3205,170
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7965,466
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,46311,473
Port HedlandAustralia 17,24610,717
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3002,672
ParakouBenin 8,4125,227
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9884,343
ParacatuBrazil 7,2294,492
ParanaBrazil 6,7134,171
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0144,980
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3134,544
ParintinsBrazil 5,3233,308
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0913,785
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1685,076
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3854,589
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6114,108
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8964,285
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3684,579
PeixeBrazil 6,6314,121
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7674,205
PicosBrazil 6,4894,032
PiraiBrazil 7,9064,913
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0014,350
PompeuBrazil 7,5134,669
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4624,637
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4173,366
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9994,971
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7633,581
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3915,214
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4934,035
PosseBrazil 6,9364,310
PlevenBulgaria 7,7044,787
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8004,847
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0858,753
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3292,068
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0671,906
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4142,121
Petawawa, OnCanada 470292
Peterborough, OnCanada 316196
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,500932
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7992,361
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,508937
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9572,459
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9071,185
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5121,561
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6282,255
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1342,569
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2371,390
ParronChile 8,4765,267
Puerto AysenChile 9,7006,028
Puerto MonttChile 9,2585,753
Punta ArenasChile 10,5526,557
PingbianChina 11,8277,350
PeralesColombia 4,1532,581
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0562,521
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6302,256
PragueCzech Republic 6,6344,122
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6771,664
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5831,605
PoloDominican Republic 2,6791,665
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5111,560
PichilingueEcuador 4,7762,968
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7772,969
PuyoEcuador 4,8142,992
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1025,656
ParisFrance 5,9323,686
PerpignanFrance 6,2703,896
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,31310,759
Port-GentilGabon 9,6616,004
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9263,061
PotsdamGermany 6,4374,000
PatrasGreece 7,8714,891
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8832,413
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0381,888
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1761,974
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6291,634
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0361,886
PecsHungary 7,1274,429
PambanIndia 13,8198,587
PuneIndia 12,6477,859
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4639,609
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3379,530
PadovaItaly 6,7474,193
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6484,131
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2914,531
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2714,518
PantelleriaItaly 7,2764,522
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6774,149
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9164,298
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9264,304
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0814,400
PiacenzaItaly 6,6314,121
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7464,192
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8324,245
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0904,406
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3054,539
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0094,355
PrizziItaly 7,3244,551
PakseLaos 13,6868,505
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7719,179
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0879,375
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1219,396
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2697,624
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4264,615
PatheinMyanmar 13,4448,354
PutaoMyanmar 12,3067,647
PyiMyanmar 13,2268,219
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8528,608
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0008,699
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1578,797
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1578,797
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2348,845
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0698,743
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1571,962
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1065,659
PohangNorth Korea 10,9746,819
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7546,682
PadidanPakistan 11,5617,184
PanjgurPakistan 11,3637,061
ParachinarPakistan 10,9376,796
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4987,145
PeshawarPakistan 10,9816,824
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4448,976
PilarParaguay 7,8584,883
PiscoPeru 6,1723,835
PiuraPeru 5,2403,256
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0913,785
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0818,750
PoznanPoland 6,6584,137
PrzemyslPoland 7,1644,452
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6133,488
PortalegrePortugal 5,6793,529
Porto Portugal 5,4993,417
PavelecRussia 7,7544,819
PecoraRussia 7,4694,641
PermRussia 8,0895,027
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2285,113
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9444,315
PjatigorskRussia 8,7295,424
PoronajskRussia 9,1865,708
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3065,161
Providenja BayRussia 6,2013,854
PskovRussia 6,9454,316
PodorSenegal 6,4363,999
PopradSlovakia 7,0604,387
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3548,299
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0458,107
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4323,997
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9738,683
Port SudanSudan 10,3826,451
ParamariboSuriname 4,5142,805
PiteňSweden 6,2023,854
PalmyraSyria 9,2375,740
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9766,199
PhetchabunThailand 13,5398,413
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4948,386
PhraeThailand 13,3468,293
PhuketThailand 14,4698,991
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4398,973
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8048,578
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0428,726
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7642,339
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4373,379
PoltavaUkraine 7,8374,870
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5385,306
PradoUruguay 8,7675,448
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8125,476
Palestine, IlUsa 1,025637
Pana, IlUsa 1,098683
Paoli, InUsa 865538
Paris, IlUsa 991616
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,582983
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6681,036
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5161,564
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9701,224
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8001,119
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6521,027
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3952,110
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,580982
Peoria, IlUsa 1,113692
Perry, OkUsa 1,8861,172
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 232144
Philo, OhUsa 507315
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2422,015
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9561,216
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,597992
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,508937
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6341,016
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 345215
Plainfield, NjUsa 221137
Plymouth, MaUsa 473294
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,411877
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9521,834
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,508937
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,050653
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,379857
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6752,284
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0511,274
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14892
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6752,284
Portage, WiUsa 1,052654
Portland, MaineUsa 542337
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6842,290
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,214754
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6861,048
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2232,003
Princess Anne, MdUsa 421261
Princeton, InUsa 1,070665
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 416258
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4091,497
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1182,559
PetaukeZambia 12,5197,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -